School of Biomedical Sciences

Members of the School of Biomedical Sciences

Academic & Academic-related | Research | Support | Postgraduates | Visitors

Academic & Academic-related staff

Dr Graham Askew
Dr Sarah Astill
Dr Slobodan Babic
Prof Stephen Baldwin
Mrs Jocelyn Baldwin
Dr Al Benson
Dr Karen Birch
Dr Shaunna Burke
Dr Sarah Calaghan
Dr Samit Chakrabarty
Dr Steven Clapcote
Dr Rachel Coats
Prof John Colyer
Dr Susan Deuchars
Prof James Deuchars
Dr Dan Donnelly
Prof Stuart Egginton

Dr Carrie Ferguson
Dr Nikita Gamper
Prof Adrian Goldman
Dr Charlotte Haigh
Dr Simon Harrison
Dr Michael Harrison
Prof Peter Henderson
Dr Andrew Hill
Prof Arun Holden
Dr Ronaldo Ichiyama
Prof Eileen Ingham
Dr Lars Jeuken
Dr Lin-Hua Jiang
Prof Anne King
Dr Matthew Lancaster
Dr David Lewis
Dr Jonathan Lippiat

Dr David Marples
Dr Neil Messenger
Prof Paul Millner
Dr Stephen Muench
Mr Will Patterson
Dr Hugh Pearson
Dr Alasdair Pickles
Dr Harry Rossiter
Prof Asipu Sivaprasadarao
Prof Derek Steele
Dr Daniella Strauss
Dr Joanne Tipper
Dr Andrea Utley
Prof Ed White
Dr Stacy-Paul Wilshaw
Dr Ian Wood

[back to top]

Research staff

Dr Andrew Aldridge
Mr Marc Bailey
Miss Lih-Tyng Cheah
Dr James Dachtler
Miss Jennifer Edwards
Dr Karen Elson (nee Howson)
Miss Hazel Fermor
Dr Maria Jose Fernandez
Mr Haixia Gao
Miss Philippa Garner
Dr Sylvain Gigout
Dr Ee Taek HWANG
Dr Tommaso Iannitti

Dr Gemma Jones
Miss Hannah Marie Kirton
Dr Robert Kolodziejczyk
Dr Saurabh Lal
Miss Varinder Lall
Miss Rosalind Lancaster
Dr Sarah Larrington
Dr Mengqiu LI
Miss Sabine Lotteau
Miss Ji Luo
Miss Nicola Maney
Dr Jose Ivorra Martinez
Dr Elizabeth Mitchell

Dr Blessing Mukonoweshuro
Dr Peter Oatley
Dr Iraklis Papageorgiou
Dr Lucy Peers
Dr Eleftheria Pervolaraki
Dr Vincent Postis
Dr Khizar Sheikh
Dr Rachel Stones
Dr Daniel Thomas
Dr Peter Tickle
Dr Tayyebeh Vafaee
Dr Christopher Watson
Dr Zhaokang Yang

[back to top]

Support staff

Miss Lisa Allinson
Mr Rob Bedford
Miss Jennifer Blades
Miss Fiona Campbell
Mrs Gillian Cox
Mr Peter Dealtry
Ms Natalie Fox

Mrs Brenda Frater
Dr Carolyn Jackson
Mrs Ewa Jaworska
Miss Amelia Lesiuk
Mrs Katarzyna Marszalek
Mr Brendan McDermott
Mr Timothy Munsey

Mr David Myers
Miss Halina Norbertczak
Ms Riitta Partanen
Dr Clair Phillips
Mrs Honglin Rong
Mr David Sharples
Mrs Sha Zhang

[back to top]

Visitors

Dr Jean Aaron
Dr Alejandro Acosta Saltos
Miss Samah Alaizai
Prof Mark Bartlam
Dr Alan Bateson
Dr Helen Berry (nee Wilcox)
Miss Siobhan Bourke
Dr Christopher Bowmer
Miss Lucinda Camidge
Ms Rebecca Cohen
Dr Ian Edwards
Prof John Findlay
Dr Nour Ghonaim
Dr Timothy Gibson
Miss Caroline Gough

Dr Robert Guilliatt
Dr Zaineb Henderson
Dr Mark Hetherington
Miss Riina Honkanen
Dr Lesley Hordon
Prof Ian Hughes
Dr Malcolm Hunter
Mr Gerard Huysmans
Dr John Illingworth
Sandra Jones
Mr Hrishikesh Joshi
Dr Christopher Kay
Gemma Lyall
Dr David MacDougall
Dr Barnaby Marsh

Mr Richard Maver
Emeritus P John Morrison
Dr Scott Murgatroyd
Dr Sheila Nunn
Miss Vaia Papathanasiou
Dr David Potts
Dr Jo Rushworth
Mr Harprit Sandhu
Mr Duncan Sharp
Dr Katie Smith
Mr Robert Ward
Dr Peter Webster
Mr Jack Wright
Dr Michael Yates

[back to top]